1405 Palmer Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Palmer Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $260,327, approximately $166 per square foot. 1405 Palmer Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Wil Jen Homes Llc
Bought by
Flowers Thomas Bradley and Brewer Jacqueline Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,336
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$131,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Richard D and Wilson Patricia O
Bought by
Wil Jen Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Gill Irie Dewayne and Gill Terri Lyn
Bought by
Wilson Richard D and Wilson Patricia O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Holly Geraldine K
Bought by
Gill Iris Dewayne and Gill Tarri Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Keck Noreen M and Keck Philip John
Bought by
Keck Noreen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Thomas Bradley | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wil Jen Homes Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilson Richard D | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Gill Iris Dewayne | $83,500 | -- | |
| Keck Noreen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Thomas Bradley | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Flowers Thomas Bradley | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Iris Dewayne | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,999 | $202,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,319 | $191,028 | $28,125 | $162,903 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $191,028 | $28,125 | $162,903 |
| 2023 | $3,319 | $185,687 | $28,125 | $157,562 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $181,000 | $23,438 | $157,562 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $153,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $124,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $115,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $106,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $88,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $88,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $85,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $84,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map