1405 Rosehill Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,309 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Rosehill Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $690,827, approximately $423 per square foot. 1405 Rosehill Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Mathey Ruth C
Bought by
Mathey Ruth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Mathey Ruth C Trustees and Murfield Trust
Bought by
Mathey Ruth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathey Ruth C | -- | None Available | |
| Mathey Ruth C | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathey Ruth C | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $92,370 | $34,791 | $57,579 |
| 2023 | $981 | $88,785 | $33,441 | $55,344 |
| 2022 | $957 | $87,045 | $32,786 | $54,259 |
| 2021 | $958 | $85,340 | $32,144 | $53,196 |
| 2020 | $951 | $84,466 | $31,815 | $52,651 |
| 2019 | $932 | $82,811 | $31,192 | $51,619 |
| 2018 | $914 | $81,188 | $30,581 | $50,607 |
| 2017 | $897 | $79,597 | $29,982 | $49,615 |
| 2016 | $842 | $78,038 | $29,395 | $48,643 |
| 2015 | $829 | $76,867 | $28,954 | $47,913 |
| 2014 | $819 | $75,363 | $28,388 | $46,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map