1405 Saddlebrook Cir Algonquin, IL 60102
High Hill Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Saddlebrook Cir, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $365,088, approximately $219 per square foot. 1405 Saddlebrook Cir is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Beyer Robert J and Beyer Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,042
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$248,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Carrier William T and Carrier Jessica
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,042
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$248,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Carrier William D and Carrier Judith A
Bought by
Carrier William T and Carrier Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,550
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Robert J | $248,750 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $248,750 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Carrier William T | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyer Robert J | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrier William T | $190,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,117 | $98,978 | $24,926 | $74,052 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $88,523 | $22,293 | $66,230 |
| 2022 | $6,752 | $84,728 | $21,044 | $63,684 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $78,934 | $19,605 | $59,329 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $76,140 | $18,911 | $57,229 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $72,875 | $18,100 | $54,775 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | $67,321 | $16,721 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $63,420 | $15,752 | $47,668 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $59,482 | $14,774 | $44,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,593 | $13,783 | $39,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map