1405 Susan St Dexter, MO 63841
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Susan St, Dexter, MO 63841 and is currently estimated at $134,182, approximately $94 per square foot. 1405 Susan St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and T.S. Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Hhr Investments Llc
Bought by
Holden Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,826
Outstanding Balance
$38,727
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$95,455
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Investments Inc | $48,533 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Investments Inc | $38,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |