1405 Vista de Soledad Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,035
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Vista de Soledad, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $852,392, approximately $280 per square foot. 1405 Vista de Soledad is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Rendon Ramon and Rendon Basilia
Bought by
Rendon Family Trust and Rendon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Rendon Ramon
Bought by
Rendon Ramon and Rendon Basilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Rendon Basilia
Bought by
Rendon Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Village H Llc
Bought by
Rendon Ramon and Rendon Basilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rendon Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rendon Ramon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rendon Ramon | $365,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rendon Ramon | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rendon Ramon | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $528,498 | $159,312 | $369,186 |
| 2024 | $6,548 | $518,137 | $156,189 | $361,948 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $507,978 | $153,127 | $354,851 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $498,019 | $150,125 | $347,894 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $488,255 | $147,182 | $341,073 |
| 2020 | $5,724 | $483,249 | $145,673 | $337,576 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $473,774 | $142,817 | $330,957 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $452,000 | $136,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $444,000 | $134,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $424,000 | $128,000 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $408,000 | $123,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,000 | $90,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map