1405 White Stable Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,107,000 - $2,975,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,991
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 White Stable Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,639,052, approximately $661 per square foot. 1405 White Stable Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Sinha Sandip
Bought by
Sinha-Ghosh Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Summerhill Rose Ltd
Bought by
Sinha Sandip and Ghosh Tanushree
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinha-Ghosh Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sinha Sandip | $1,030,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinha Sandip | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,111 | $1,484,645 | $447,493 | $1,044,152 |
| 2024 | $17,111 | $1,455,404 | $438,721 | $1,023,683 |
| 2023 | $16,915 | $1,433,738 | $430,121 | $1,003,617 |
| 2022 | $16,022 | $1,398,630 | $421,689 | $983,941 |
| 2021 | $15,611 | $1,371,077 | $413,423 | $964,654 |
| 2020 | $15,411 | $1,363,956 | $409,187 | $954,769 |
| 2019 | $15,599 | $1,337,217 | $401,165 | $936,052 |
| 2018 | $15,283 | $1,311,004 | $393,301 | $917,703 |
| 2017 | $14,890 | $1,285,305 | $385,591 | $899,714 |
| 2016 | $13,751 | $1,260,111 | $378,033 | $882,078 |
| 2015 | $13,492 | $1,241,190 | $372,357 | $868,833 |
| 2014 | $13,734 | $1,216,882 | $365,064 | $851,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map