1406 Beech St Wilmington, DE 19805
Bayard Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Beech St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $235,556, approximately $196 per square foot. 1406 Beech St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and St Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Bought by
Brooks Candace A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Candace A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,500 | $42,000 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $39,500 | $9,200 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map