1406 Evangeline Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Evangeline Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $301,191, approximately $197 per square foot. 1406 Evangeline Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Winegard Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Robert J and Ferguson Mary P
Bought by
Joseph John P and Joseph Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,243
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$283,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph John P | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph John P | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,004 | $72,655 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,004 | $72,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $70,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $66,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $64,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $780 | $62,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $745 | $62,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $60,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $59,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $102,806 | $25,000 | $77,806 |
| 2016 | $717 | $94,847 | $25,000 | $69,847 |
| 2015 | $727 | $86,483 | $25,000 | $61,483 |
| 2014 | $764 | $84,983 | $28,000 | $56,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map