1406 Nardin Ave Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $88,051 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Nardin Ave, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $128,263, approximately $84 per square foot. 1406 Nardin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Varennes Elementary School, McCants Middle School, and T.L. Hanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Peardon Terry
Bought by
Carter Tesia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Anderson County Forfeitland Commission
Bought by
Peardon Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Cabral Franklin B
Bought by
Anderson County Forfeited Land Commissio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2011
Sold by
Nematz Diane B
Bought by
Cabral Franklin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Anderson County Forfeited Land Commissio
Bought by
Nematz Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Hanks Raymond C and Hanks Robyn E
Bought by
Anderson County Forfeited Land Commissio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Jerry G
Bought by
Hanks Raymond C and Hanks Robyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Tesia A | $9,000 | None Listed On Document | |