1406 Saint Clair Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $395,425
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $354,106, approximately $313 per square foot. 1406 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Mulcahy Gregory J and Mulcahy Abigail A
Bought by
Flynn Patrick J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Patrick J | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $389,400 | $95,400 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $356,700 | $95,400 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $338,800 | $95,400 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $299,800 | $95,400 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $303,000 | $95,400 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $299,300 | $95,400 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $303,800 | $95,400 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $265,800 | $95,400 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $234,000 | $86,700 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map