1406 Walbollen St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $685,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Walbollen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $646,382, approximately $612 per square foot. 1406 Walbollen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michel Jose A | -- | First American Title | |
| Michel Jose A | $135,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| White Walter H | $75,000 | Southland Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michel Jose A | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Jose A | $128,250 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $211,612 | $86,208 | $125,404 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $207,464 | $84,518 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $203,397 | $82,861 | $120,536 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $199,410 | $81,237 | $118,173 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $195,501 | $79,645 | $115,856 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $193,498 | $78,829 | $114,669 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $189,705 | $77,284 | $112,421 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $185,986 | $75,769 | $110,217 |
| 2017 | $830 | $182,340 | $74,284 | $108,056 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $178,766 | $72,828 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $176,082 | $71,735 | $104,347 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $172,633 | $70,330 | $102,303 |
Map
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 1411 Cornwall St
- 8338 Stansbury St
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 1862 Washington St
- 1333 Helix St
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 8114-16 Helm St
- 2222 Debco Dr
- 1749 Elroy Dr
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 0 Harness St
- 2332 Golden Ave
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 835 Worthington St
- 1351 Darby St
- 1339 Darby St
- 1357 Darby St Unit 52
- 1333 Darby St
- 1412 Walbollen St
- 1375 Darby St
- 1327 Darby St
- 8315 Stansbury St
- 8321 Stansbury St
- 8307 Stansbury St
- 1321 Darby St
- 1350 Darby St
- 1344 Darby St
- 1356 Darby St
- 1315 Darby St
- 1374 Darby St
- 1338 Darby St
- 1326 Darby St
- 1362 Darby St Unit n/a
- 1362 Darby St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.