Landlord's Agent in 2024
Karina Diaz
RE/MAX
(240) 645-5414
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,853 - $535,000
This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with an extra room that can be used as a playroom or office. Enjoy family movie nights in the entertainment area complete with a screen, and make the most of the beautiful backyard, which boasts a deck perfect for hosting family cookouts.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 445-5900 kadisol@gmail.com RE/MAX Excellence Realty Listed on: 07/31/2024
Last Renter's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdamez Hector A Pena | $300,000 | Quantum Title Corporation | |
| Chhetri Sarala | $214,900 | -- | |
| Herndon Steven A | $154,900 | -- | |
| Rivers Pride T | $149,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galdamez Hector A Pena | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Nvr Homes Inc | $153,450 | |
| Closed | Herndon Steven A | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Rented | $2,750 | -1.8% | -- | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $299,800 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $386,900 | $110,200 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $6,632 | $357,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $327,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $297,400 | $95,200 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $287,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $277,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $267,400 | $85,100 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $253,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,050 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $224,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $222,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $221,167 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Karina Diaz
RE/MAX
(240) 645-5414
44 Total Sales
d
Tenant's Agent in 2024
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Y
Seller's Agent in 2019
Yu Fan
BMI REALTORS INC.
(202) 438-5800
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Glenys Henriquez
Fairfax Realty Premier
(301) 806-3315
42 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDFR2052096
APN: 02-174766
Ask me questions while you tour the home.