14061 Hoyt St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $847,381 - $894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14061 Hoyt St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $861,845, approximately $400 per square foot. 14061 Hoyt St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Reynaga Graciela
Bought by
Reynaga Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Reynaga Juan D and Reynaga Juan D
Bought by
Reynaga Jaime and Reynaga Juan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Reynaga Juan D and Reynaga Isabel M
Bought by
Reynaga Juan D and Reynaga Juan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,850
Outstanding Balance
$41,056
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$820,789
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaga Jaime | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reynaga Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Reynaga Juan D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynaga Juan D | $163,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $361,855 | $198,791 | $163,064 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $354,761 | $194,894 | $159,867 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $347,806 | $191,073 | $156,733 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $340,987 | $187,327 | $153,660 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $334,302 | $183,654 | $150,648 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $324,388 | $178,207 | $146,181 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $318,028 | $174,713 | $143,315 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $305,680 | $167,930 | $137,750 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $301,089 | $165,408 | $135,681 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $295,192 | $162,168 | $133,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map