14067 County Road 165 Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14067 County Road 165, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $496,190, approximately $323 per square foot. 14067 County Road 165 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Lavine Charles
Bought by
Braegelmann Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braegelmann Arthur | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $460,100 | $96,400 | $363,700 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $434,200 | $95,500 | $338,700 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $415,700 | $111,100 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $327,200 | $80,500 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $327,200 | $80,500 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $313,100 | $80,500 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $287,200 | $60,500 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $247,100 | $58,000 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $237,000 | $56,000 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map