1407 Antioch Ct Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Antioch Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $463,035, approximately $203 per square foot. 1407 Antioch Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Glaser Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,214
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaser Wanda | $245,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaser Wanda | $241,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $321,798 | $91,938 | $229,860 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $315,489 | $90,136 | $225,353 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $309,304 | $88,369 | $220,935 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $303,240 | $86,637 | $216,603 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $297,295 | $84,939 | $212,356 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $294,248 | $84,069 | $210,179 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $288,479 | $82,421 | $206,058 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $282,823 | $80,805 | $202,018 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $277,278 | $79,221 | $198,057 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $247,000 | $45,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map