1407 Concord Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $251,567
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Concord Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $246,392, approximately $270 per square foot. 1407 Concord Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Owens John P
Bought by
Yonts Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,198
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Luther Stella
Bought by
Owens John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonts Patricia C | -- | None Available | |
| Owens John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonts Patricia C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $221,100 | $38,757 | $182,343 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $169,700 | $37,979 | $131,721 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $169,700 | $37,979 | $131,721 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $55,968 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map