1407 E Commercial St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,779 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $123,695, approximately $133 per square foot. 1407 E Commercial St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $9,290 | $3,670 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $416 | $7,760 | $2,380 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $414 | $7,760 | $2,380 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $412 | $7,550 | $2,380 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $412 | $7,550 | $2,380 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $400 | $7,000 | $2,380 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $388 | $7,000 | $2,380 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $336 | $6,050 | $2,380 | $3,670 |
| 2017 | $332 | $6,050 | $2,380 | $3,670 |
| 2016 | $332 | $6,050 | $2,380 | $3,670 |
| 2015 | $329 | $6,050 | $2,380 | $3,670 |
| 2014 | $321 | $5,860 | $2,380 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map