1407 Greystone Ln Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Greystone Ln, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $730,135, approximately $431 per square foot. 1407 Greystone Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Sweet Marian Lenore
Bought by
Marian Lenore Sweet Revocable Trust and Sweet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Amyes Christopher J and Amyes Vonda M
Bought by
Sweet Lenore M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Filgas Robert J and Filgas Dawn
Bought by
Amyes Christopher J and Amyes Vonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marian Lenore Sweet Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweet Lenore M | $411,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Amyes Christopher J | $349,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweet Lenore M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amyes Christopher J | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,853 | $606,850 | $354,539 | $252,311 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $594,952 | $347,588 | $247,364 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $583,287 | $340,773 | $242,514 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $571,851 | $334,092 | $237,759 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $560,640 | $327,542 | $233,098 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $544,013 | $317,828 | $226,185 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $533,347 | $311,597 | $221,750 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $522,890 | $305,488 | $217,402 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $512,639 | $299,499 | $213,140 |
| 2015 | $6,296 | $504,940 | $295,001 | $209,939 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $466,000 | $272,251 | $193,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map