Seller's Agent in 2025
David DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 441-1446
70 in this area
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,214
Quaint Brick Ranch with 3 bedrooms, a full basement, an attached 1 car garage, a detached 3 car garage (8' high by 10' wide doors), and a 2 car garage all on .64 Acres. New Furnace in 2016. This house is in need of TLC. Being sold AS IS by the estate!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Xtreme Realty License #471006544 Listed on: 03/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushaw Michael J | $110,260 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushaw Michael J | $97,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $110,260 | +5.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,651 | $54,159 | $3,246 | $50,913 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $50,437 | $3,023 | $47,414 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $46,045 | $2,760 | $43,285 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $43,960 | $3,811 | $40,149 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $41,433 | $3,592 | $37,841 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $38,325 | $3,323 | $35,002 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $37,804 | $3,278 | $34,526 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $36,653 | $3,178 | $33,475 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $38,905 | $3,373 | $35,532 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $36,953 | $3,203 | $33,750 |
| 2014 | $182 | $38,187 | $3,310 | $34,877 |
| 2013 | $1,814 | $36,953 | $3,203 | $33,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 441-1446
70 in this area
237 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tracy DeVries
Xtreme Realty
(815) 564-8732
77 in this area
245 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenni Dace
Judy Powell Realty
(815) 716-7675
175 in this area
322 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12303412
APN: 1024230001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.