1407 S 3rd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,538,016 - $1,583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 S 3rd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,560,004, approximately $778 per square foot. 1407 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Spindler Reinhard and Spindler Sylvia Yvonne
Bought by
Spindler Living Trust and Spindler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spindler Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $282,596 | $99,080 | $183,516 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $277,056 | $97,138 | $179,918 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $271,625 | $95,234 | $176,391 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $266,300 | $93,367 | $172,933 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $261,080 | $91,537 | $169,543 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $253,338 | $88,823 | $164,515 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $248,372 | $87,082 | $161,290 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $238,729 | $83,701 | $155,028 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $235,144 | $82,444 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $230,539 | $80,830 | $149,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map