1407 Stephanie Ln West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Stephanie Ln, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $151,736, approximately $115 per square foot. 1407 Stephanie Ln is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School, West Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
James Brandon and James Emilee
Bought by
Thomassaddler Gwen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,361
Outstanding Balance
$73,124
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hazel Louis L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomassaddler Gwen | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hazel Louis L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomassaddler Gwen | $83,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $30,312 | $3,000 | $27,312 |
| 2024 | $295 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2023 | $370 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2022 | $420 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $420 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $747 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $652 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $353 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $444 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $444 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $360 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $453 | $19,550 | $3,000 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map