196 Anna Ln West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 196 Anna Ln, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $139,787, approximately $121 per square foot. 196 Anna Ln is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School, West Junior High School, and The Academies of West Memphis Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Wolfe Larry
Bought by
Malone Uloiches E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Singleton Stacy Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Uloiches E | $83,000 | -- | |
| Singleton Stacy Ray | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $24,085 | $3,000 | $21,085 |
| 2024 | $649 | $13,440 | $3,000 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $649 | $13,440 | $3,000 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $649 | $13,440 | $3,000 | $10,440 |
| 2021 | $274 | $13,440 | $3,000 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $609 | $13,440 | $3,000 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $551 | $14,580 | $3,000 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $245 | $14,580 | $3,000 | $11,580 |
| 2017 | $595 | $14,580 | $3,000 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $557 | $14,580 | $3,000 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $600 | $14,580 | $3,000 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $675 | $16,420 | $3,000 | $13,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map