14070 Riverglen Dr Eastvale, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14070 Riverglen Dr, Eastvale, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $931,583, approximately $395 per square foot. 14070 Riverglen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Padilla John Fernando and Padilla Carol
Bought by
The John & Carol Padilla Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Padilla John Fernando and Padilla Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,658
Outstanding Balance
$262,250
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$669,333
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John & Carol Padilla Revocable Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla John Fernando | $463,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla John Fernando | $362,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,979 | $567,561 | $147,095 | $420,466 |
| 2023 | $6,979 | $545,524 | $141,384 | $404,140 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $534,828 | $138,612 | $396,216 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $524,343 | $135,895 | $388,448 |
| 2020 | $6,791 | $518,967 | $134,502 | $384,465 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $508,792 | $131,865 | $376,927 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $498,817 | $129,281 | $369,536 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $489,038 | $126,747 | $362,291 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $479,450 | $124,262 | $355,188 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $472,250 | $122,397 | $349,853 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $463,000 | $120,000 | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map