14075 Riverglen Dr Eastvale, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,045,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,979
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14075 Riverglen Dr, Eastvale, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $959,691, approximately $322 per square foot. 14075 Riverglen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angeles Holdings Company I
Bought by
Flores Kathryn and Tigolo Edmund
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,092
Outstanding Balance
$329,605
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$630,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Kathryn | $467,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Kathryn | $458,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,320 | $590,655 | $150,037 | $440,618 |
| 2023 | $9,320 | $567,721 | $144,212 | $423,509 |
| 2022 | $9,099 | $556,590 | $141,385 | $415,205 |
| 2021 | $8,971 | $545,677 | $138,613 | $407,064 |
| 2020 | $8,836 | $540,083 | $137,192 | $402,891 |
| 2019 | $8,908 | $529,494 | $134,502 | $394,992 |
| 2018 | $8,781 | $519,113 | $131,866 | $387,247 |
| 2017 | $8,600 | $508,935 | $129,281 | $379,654 |
| 2016 | $8,497 | $498,957 | $126,747 | $372,210 |
| 2015 | $8,408 | $491,465 | $124,845 | $366,620 |
| 2014 | $8,196 | $481,840 | $122,400 | $359,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map