6943 Stillbrook Way Eastvale, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $998,150 - $1,074,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 Stillbrook Way, Eastvale, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,026,538, approximately $329 per square foot. 6943 Stillbrook Way is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Bought by
Hsieh Chiafu and Deng Haizheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,647
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Chiafu | $438,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsieh Chiafu | $400,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $544,548 | $147,762 | $396,786 |
| 2023 | $8,915 | $523,404 | $142,025 | $381,379 |
| 2022 | $8,712 | $513,142 | $139,241 | $373,901 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $503,081 | $136,511 | $366,570 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $497,924 | $135,112 | $362,812 |
| 2019 | $8,558 | $488,162 | $132,463 | $355,699 |
| 2018 | $8,442 | $478,591 | $129,867 | $348,724 |
| 2017 | $8,272 | $469,208 | $127,321 | $341,887 |
| 2016 | $8,172 | $460,009 | $124,825 | $335,184 |
| 2015 | $8,095 | $453,101 | $122,951 | $330,150 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $440,228 | $120,544 | $319,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map