C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Curtis Garrick
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $426,000
Sharp home on nice lot in exceptional neighborhood. Open flr plan w/vaulted ceilings & open spaces w/many upgrades. Remodeled BA 2009, Andersen sliding dr 2007, carpet 2012, decking/railing 2014. Trim painted 2014, laminate kit flr 2014. 15x15 unfinshd BR
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Curtis Garrick
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 06/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Shelly Linnell
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Andrew Andrew | $228,500 | -- | |
| Garrick Kristen L | -- | Rels Title | |
| Garrkk Kristen | $232,000 | -- | |
| Kirschbaum Matthew | $266,700 | -- | |
| Wedmann Richard R | $139,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Andrew Andrew | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrick Kristen L | $213,813 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | $228,500 | -2.7% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,880 | $360,100 | $109,200 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $360,600 | $110,400 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $332,700 | $101,600 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $288,500 | $88,400 | $200,100 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $287,000 | $84,200 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $265,400 | $80,200 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $249,300 | $76,400 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $233,300 | $72,800 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $225,200 | $70,600 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $192,750 | $62,575 | $130,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,528 | $58,359 | $117,169 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,400 | $60,000 | $130,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Curtis Garrick
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shelly Linnell
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4630041
APN: 34-18300-03-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.