14075 Valentine Trail Largo, FL 33774
Largo Meadows Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,214 - $455,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14075 Valentine Trail, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $414,554, approximately $265 per square foot. 14075 Valentine Trail is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Anona Elementary School, Largo High School, and Seminole Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Labrant Robert M and Labrant Tami M
Bought by
Labrant Kenneth R and Labrant Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Clower Eugene D
Bought by
Labrant Kenneth R and Labrant Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Rick David R and Rutigliano Theresa M
Bought by
Rick David R and Rick Theresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Schultz Judith A
Bought by
Schultz Judith A and Kay Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrant Kenneth R | -- | Attorney | |
| Labrant Kenneth R | $130,000 | Seminole Title Company | |
| Rick David R | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |