14078 Bassingthorpe Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14078 Bassingthorpe Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $564,303, approximately $198 per square foot. 14078 Bassingthorpe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Nature Coast Technical High School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Nobles David A and Nobles Cynthia E
Bought by
Harrison Brian and Harrison Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Nobles David A and Nobles Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Landbuilder Llc
Bought by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Eagle Fl V Spe Llc
Bought by
Hunters Lake Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Brian | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nobles David A | $334,900 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| William Ryan Homes Florida Inc | $143,400 | Attorney | |