14079 Bassingthorpe Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $700,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14079 Bassingthorpe Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $652,998, approximately $204 per square foot. 14079 Bassingthorpe Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Nature Coast Technical High School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Hofmeister Henry and Hofmeister Janice
Bought by
Lefevre Helen and Foshey Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Lindhorst Construction Inc
Bought by
Hofmeister Henry P and Hofmeister Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevre Helen | $44,000 | 1St Affiliated Title Service | |
| Hofmeister Henry P | $63,000 | -- | |
| Lindhorst Construction Inc | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $352,300 | -- | -- |