1408 Adena St Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,242 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Adena St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $275,811, approximately $266 per square foot. 1408 Adena St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Sold by
El Bayar Sami
Bought by
Tarnia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
El Bayar Sylvia
Bought by
El Bayar Sami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
El Bayar Sami
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Ernestina and Marin George
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Paula and Sanabria Ermelinda
Bought by
Marin George and Reyes Ernestina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Torres Antonio and Torres Olivia
Bought by
Reyes Paula and Sanabria Ermelinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,887
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Torres Antonio and Torres Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,454
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Barnes David and Cal Vista Mtg
Bought by
Resolution Trust Corp and Homestead Federal Svgs Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarnia Llc | -- | None Available | |
| El Bayar Sami | -- | North American Title Company | |
| El Bayar Sami | $57,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $65,000 | Accommodation | |
| Marin George | $152,000 | First American Title | |
| Reyes Paula | $72,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Antonio | $51,000 | World Title Company | |
| Resolution Trust Corp | $52,397 | World Title Company | |
| Va | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marin George | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Paula | $70,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Antonio | $45,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $57,639 | $12,806 | $44,833 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $56,509 | $12,555 | $43,954 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $55,402 | $12,309 | $43,093 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $54,317 | $12,068 | $42,249 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $53,253 | $11,832 | $41,421 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $52,708 | $11,711 | $40,997 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $52,708 | $11,711 | $40,997 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $50,663 | $11,257 | $39,406 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $49,671 | $11,037 | $38,634 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $48,698 | $10,821 | $37,877 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $47,968 | $10,659 | $37,309 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $47,030 | $10,451 | $36,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map