1408 Capistrano Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $776,484
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Capistrano Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $762,871, approximately $486 per square foot. 1408 Capistrano Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Stephanie | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Jose | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Jose | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ortega Jose | $149,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Colarusso Michael | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| -- | $139,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose | $152,490 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $251,080 | $83,967 | $167,113 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $246,158 | $82,321 | $163,837 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $241,332 | $80,707 | $160,625 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $236,601 | $79,125 | $157,476 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $231,963 | $77,574 | $154,389 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $229,585 | $76,779 | $152,806 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $225,084 | $75,274 | $149,810 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $220,672 | $73,799 | $146,873 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $216,346 | $72,352 | $143,994 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $212,105 | $70,934 | $141,171 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $208,920 | $69,869 | $139,051 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $204,829 | $68,501 | $136,328 |
Map
- 1435 39 Capistrano Ave
- 1539 San Miguel Ave
- 1604 San Miguel Ave
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 1307 Buena Vista Ave
- 1635 Portola Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 1649 La Presa Ave
- 1621 Coronado Ave
- 1421 Maria Ave
- 1659 Portola Ave
- 9634 Eucalyptus St
- 1657 Coronado Ave
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 1232 Maria Ave
- 1011 Capistrano Ave
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1424 Capistrano Ave
- 1418 Capistrano Ave
- 1412 Capistrano Ave
- 1437 San Miguel Ave
- 1435-39 Capistrano Ave Unit 6-8
- 1425 San Miguel Ave
- 1429 Capis Ave
- 1429 Capis Spring Valley
- 1429 Capistrano Ave
- 1437 Capistrano Ave
- 1421 Capistrano Ave
- 1527 San Miguel Ave
- 1514 Capistrano Avenue Lot Unit 16
- 1514 Capistrano Ave
- 1514 Capistrano Ave Unit 17
- 1405 San Miguel Ave
- 1503 Capistrano Ave
- 1417 Capistrano Ave
- 1411 Capistrano Ave
- 9612 Chestnut St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.