1408 E Clover Ln Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 E Clover Ln, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $189,998, approximately $114 per square foot. 1408 E Clover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Jones Millard B
Bought by
Whitley Deborah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Deborah B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $10,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $11,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $621 | $11,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $11,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $11,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $612 | $11,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $11,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records