1408 Fairmount Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Fairmount Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $83,904, approximately $49 per square foot. 1408 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Medlin Bradley and Medlin Jamie
Bought by
Hudy Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Medlin Bradley
Bought by
Medlin Bradley S and Medlin Jamie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Anest Inc
Bought by
Medlin Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Keegan Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Hampton Lewis F
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Hampton Lewis F
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudy Acres Llc | $28,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Medlin Bradley S | -- | -- | |
| Medlin Bradley | $35,000 | -- | |
| Keegan Chris | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $22,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,400 | -- | |
| -- | $23,400 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medlin Bradley S | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medlin Bradley | $32,900 | |
| Closed | Medlin Bradley | $2,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $11,240 | $2,610 | $8,630 |
| 2024 | $599 | $11,240 | $2,610 | $8,630 |
| 2023 | $957 | $16,010 | $2,610 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $5,940 | $2,610 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $341 | $5,940 | $2,610 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $355 | $5,940 | $2,610 | $3,330 |
| 2019 | $781 | $10,770 | $2,730 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $697 | $10,770 | $2,730 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $699 | $10,770 | $2,730 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $621 | $9,160 | $2,730 | $6,430 |
| 2015 | $612 | $9,160 | $2,730 | $6,430 |
| 2014 | $940 | $9,160 | $2,730 | $6,430 |
| 2013 | $940 | $15,700 | $4,100 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map