M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maurie McGuire
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,573,475
Come home to relaxed living, convenient to delightful downtown Carpinteria!
Mountain views from sunny living room, family room opens to patio and fenced yard. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath charmer boasts inviting hardwood floors, ample natural light with newer dual glazed windows, a recent roof, and located on a quiet street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maurie McGuire
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 04/26/2015
Co-Listed By
Scott Westlotorn
Coldwell Banker Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin John J | $513,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Griffin John J | $730,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griffin Rebecca J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Adrianna F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Adrianna F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Friedland Adrianna | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Santizo Werner J | -- | Ticor Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin John J | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Adrianna F | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friedland Adrianna | $431,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Santizo Werner J | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $730,000 | +0.1% | $466 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2015 04/25/15 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,903 | $877,340 | $600,920 | $276,420 |
| 2023 | $9,903 | $843,274 | $577,587 | $265,687 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $826,740 | $566,262 | $260,478 |
| 2021 | $9,340 | $810,530 | $555,159 | $255,371 |
| 2020 | $9,227 | $802,220 | $549,467 | $252,753 |
| 2019 | $9,034 | $786,492 | $538,694 | $247,798 |
| 2018 | $8,877 | $771,072 | $528,132 | $242,940 |
| 2017 | $8,710 | $755,954 | $517,777 | $238,177 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $741,132 | $507,625 | $233,507 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $470,295 | $261,275 | $209,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $461,083 | $256,157 | $204,926 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maurie McGuire
Coldwell Banker Realty
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Scott Westlotorn
Coldwell Banker Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-1346
APN: 004-026-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.