1408 Phoenix Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Phoenix Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $132,509, approximately $129 per square foot. 1408 Phoenix Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Egleton Mamie Betty
Bought by
Eggleton-Johnson Delores and Gamble Evone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Treasurer Florence County
Bought by
Hawkins Edna and Sojourner Tanya Denise
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleton-Johnson Delores | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Edna | $1,049 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $4,819 | $362 | $4,457 |
| 2024 | $411 | $4,819 | $362 | $4,457 |
| 2023 | $359 | $3,427 | $362 | $3,065 |
| 2022 | $522 | $3,427 | $362 | $3,065 |
| 2021 | $444 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $3,427 | $362 | $3,065 |
| 2018 | $237 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |