2304 Sand Pit Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $104,032 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2304 Sand Pit Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $137,258, approximately $137 per square foot. 2304 Sand Pit Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Henry Timrod Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $3,785 | $362 | $3,423 |
| 2024 | $332 | $3,785 | $362 | $3,423 |
| 2023 | $132 | $2,715,791 | $362,000 | $2,353,791 |
| 2022 | $216 | $2,716 | $362 | $2,354 |
| 2021 | $93 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $192 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $193 | $2,716 | $362 | $2,354 |
| 2018 | $169 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $286 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $267 | $2,716 | $362 | $2,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map