1408 Santander Ct Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,189/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Open Floorplan
- Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch Rated A
- Window or Skylight in Bathroom
- 4-minute walk to Atlantis Play Center
About This Home
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Mace Ranch community, this beautiful home offers a bright and functional floor plan with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, a butcher-block island with bar seating, and additional cabinetry for extra storage. Enjoy the spacious living and dining areas, along with a separate family room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A downstairs bedroom with a full bathroom provides flexible space for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bath, while two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Step outside to a relaxing backyard featuring a trellis-covered patio, ideal for outdoor dining or unwinding at the end of the day. Conveniently located near greenbelt trails, parks, top-rated schools, shopping, and bike paths, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and neighborhood charm. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of Davis's most sought-after communities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Property is zoned P-D
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,833 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 071-122-019-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,434 | $747,394 | $306,766 | $440,628 |
| 2023 | $10,434 | $718,373 | $294,854 | $423,519 |
| 2022 | $10,104 | $704,288 | $289,073 | $415,215 |
| 2021 | $9,920 | $690,479 | $283,405 | $407,074 |
| 2020 | $9,781 | $683,400 | $280,500 | $402,900 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $561,209 | $254,568 | $306,641 |
| 2018 | $7,837 | $550,206 | $249,577 | $300,629 |
| 2017 | $7,705 | $539,419 | $244,684 | $294,735 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $528,843 | $239,887 | $288,956 |
| 2015 | $7,237 | $520,900 | $236,284 | $284,616 |
| 2014 | $7,237 | $510,697 | $231,656 | $279,041 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $809,000 | -1.9% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $825,000 | -0.5% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $829,000 | 0.0% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $829,000 | +23.7% | $452 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Sold | $670,000 | -2.8% | $366 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $670,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $670,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $485,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | $189,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $434,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $371,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $388,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $179,600 | Seller Take Back |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226029277
APN: 071-122-019-000
- 1303 Caceres Ct
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 3526 Verona Terrace
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 2957 Prado Ln
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 4318 Cowell Blvd
- 4848 El Cemonte Ave Unit 5
- 5010 Glide Dr Unit 1
- 5101 Glide Dr
- 3948 Cowell Blvd
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 5209 Glide Dr Unit 11
- 5033 El Cemonte Ave
- 3718 Maidu Place
- 2746 5th St
- 4108 Atlantis Dr
- 1552 Pastal Way
- 3820 Chiles Rd
- 329 Messina Terrace
- 4005 Cowell Blvd
- 4849 El Cemonte Ave
- 3713 El Segundo Ave
- 3028 Bryant Place
- 4735 Cowell Blvd