1408 Stone Ridge Ct Unit 257 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Stone Ridge Ct Unit 257, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $345,067, approximately $119 per square foot. 1408 Stone Ridge Ct Unit 257 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Wellons Stephanie N
Bought by
Merritt Rena T and Merritt Reuben A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,450
Outstanding Balance
$354,777
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Wellons Lorenza L
Bought by
Wellons Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,960
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Wph Llc
Bought by
Wellons Lorenza L and Wellons Stephanie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,993
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Spring Financial Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Wph Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Res Ga Six Llc
Bought by
Spring Financial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Rena T | $385,000 | -- | |
| Wellons Stephanie N | -- | -- | |
| Wellons Lorenza L | $218,960 | -- | |
| D R Horton Wph Llc | $1,618,764 | -- | |
| Spring Financial Llc | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merritt Rena T | $373,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellons Stephanie N | $209,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellons Lorenza L | $214,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $149,160 | $14,000 | $135,160 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $155,240 | $14,000 | $141,240 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $152,040 | $18,000 | $134,040 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $125,600 | $12,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $95,400 | $12,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $89,800 | $12,000 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $90,840 | $10,000 | $80,840 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $78,960 | $10,000 | $68,960 |
| 2016 | $219 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $227 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $81 | $2,120 | $2,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map