1408 Winnetka Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Winnetka Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $352,083, approximately $277 per square foot. 1408 Winnetka Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Audrey M and Johnson Axel R
Bought by
Johnson Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Audrey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,763 | $328,500 | $171,000 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $327,700 | $172,800 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $321,000 | $173,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $257,000 | $131,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $249,000 | $121,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $267,000 | $131,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $230,000 | $108,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $185,000 | $76,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $172,000 | $76,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $167,000 | $72,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $68,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map