14080 Ruby St Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14080 Ruby St, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $502,514, approximately $193 per square foot. 14080 Ruby St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Vogt Maria Del Carmen and Casas Maria C
Bought by
Vogt Paul Joseph and Delvogt Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Vogt Paul J
Bought by
Casas Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,699
Outstanding Balance
$16,545
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$485,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Casas Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,833
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Paul Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Casas Maria C | -- | Fidelity-Riverside | |
| Casas Maria C | $364,000 | Fidelity-Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casas Maria C | $31,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Casas Maria C | $290,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,521 | $465,000 | $93,000 | $372,000 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $465,000 | $93,000 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $440,000 | $88,000 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $430,280 | $86,000 | $344,280 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $355,280 | $71,000 | $284,280 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $305,280 | $60,000 | $245,280 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $288,000 | $58,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $279,200 | $56,100 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $268,400 | $53,900 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $248,500 | $49,900 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $229,000 | $46,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $192,100 | $38,000 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map