14082 S C St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $965,828 - $1,301,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14082 S C St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,108,957, approximately $679 per square foot. 14082 S C St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benjamin F. Beswick Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Medeles Gloria and Medeles Maria Gloria
Bought by
Medeles Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeles Gloria | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medeles Gloria | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $327,310 | $217,319 | $109,991 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $320,893 | $213,058 | $107,835 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $314,601 | $208,880 | $105,721 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $308,433 | $204,784 | $103,649 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $302,386 | $200,769 | $101,617 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $299,286 | $198,710 | $100,576 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $293,418 | $194,814 | $98,604 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $287,665 | $190,994 | $96,671 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $282,025 | $187,249 | $94,776 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $276,496 | $183,578 | $92,918 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $272,343 | $180,820 | $91,523 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $267,009 | $177,278 | $89,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map