14084 Dane Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $468,390 - $521,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14084 Dane Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $491,848, approximately $237 per square foot. 14084 Dane Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Mcneil Anthony M and Mcneil Deborah M
Bought by
Peterson Jacquelyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,810
Outstanding Balance
$282,331
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Randall K and Johnson Karen M
Bought by
Mcneill Anthony M and Mcneill Deborah N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Smith Mark J and Smith Jody I
Bought by
Johnson Randall K and Johnson Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jacquelyn S | $346,000 | Clear To Close Title Llc | |
| Mcneill Anthony M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Randall K | $188,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Jacquelyn S | $337,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Anthony M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,902 | $437,200 | $100,900 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $451,200 | $102,000 | $349,200 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $426,200 | $101,600 | $324,600 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $341,600 | $88,400 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $342,700 | $84,200 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $339,000 | $80,200 | $258,800 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $326,800 | $76,400 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $300,500 | $72,800 | $227,700 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $291,000 | $70,600 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $280,059 | $65,902 | $214,157 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,529 | $61,924 | $199,605 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,696 | $56,477 | $179,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map