14110 Dane Ave Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $420,459 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14110 Dane Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $441,865, approximately $270 per square foot. 14110 Dane Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Johnston Elizabeth J and Johnston Robert
Bought by
Johnston Elizabeth J and Johnston Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,150
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Elizabeth J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnston Elizabeth J | $197,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,268 | $383,700 | $109,200 | $274,500 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $394,100 | $110,400 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $367,900 | $101,600 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $300,100 | $88,400 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $300,400 | $84,200 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $291,700 | $80,200 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $277,800 | $76,400 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $259,900 | $72,800 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $250,200 | $70,600 | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $232,535 | $64,358 | $168,177 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,621 | $60,364 | $156,257 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,039 | $54,915 | $140,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map