14084 Desert Rose St Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $557,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,653
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14084 Desert Rose St, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $542,561, approximately $148 per square foot. 14084 Desert Rose St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2025
Sold by
Tapia Maria
Bought by
Maria Tapia Trust and Tapia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Tapia Jessie and Tapia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Ivan
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Miranda Ivan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,566
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Tapia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jessie Tapia Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tapia Jessie | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $345,746 | Accommodation | |
| Miranda Ivan | $438,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tapia Jessie | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Ivan | $416,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $244,675 | $51,511 | $193,164 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $239,877 | $50,501 | $189,376 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $235,174 | $49,511 | $185,663 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $230,563 | $48,540 | $182,023 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $226,042 | $47,588 | $178,454 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $223,724 | $47,100 | $176,624 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $219,337 | $46,176 | $173,161 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $215,037 | $45,271 | $169,766 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $210,820 | $44,383 | $166,437 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $206,687 | $43,513 | $163,174 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $203,582 | $42,859 | $160,723 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $199,594 | $42,019 | $157,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map