1409 Holly St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Holly St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,537,698, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 1409 Holly St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Minor Robert Houston and Minor Norma Jean
Bought by
Minor Robert H and Minor Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Robert H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $64,101 | $46,829 | $24,272 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $62,707 | $45,911 | $23,796 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $68,340 | $45,010 | $23,330 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $60,000 | $44,128 | $22,872 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $58,687 | $43,263 | $22,424 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $65,013 | $42,819 | $22,194 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $63,739 | $41,980 | $21,759 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $62,489 | $41,157 | $21,332 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $61,264 | $40,350 | $20,914 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $60,063 | $39,559 | $20,504 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $59,160 | $38,964 | $20,196 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $58,001 | $38,201 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map