1409 Illinois Ave Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $192,944 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Illinois Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $211,486, approximately $171 per square foot. 1409 Illinois Ave is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Hauger Kenneth
Bought by
Price David G and Price Deborah G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,159
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price David G | $124,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price David G | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $66,771 | $9,010 | $57,761 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $60,503 | $8,164 | $52,339 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $54,151 | $7,307 | $46,844 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $49,148 | $8,357 | $40,791 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $46,066 | $7,833 | $38,233 |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $43,760 | $7,441 | $36,319 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $43,314 | $7,365 | $35,949 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $42,274 | $7,188 | $35,086 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $40,979 | $6,968 | $34,011 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $39,222 | $6,669 | $32,553 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $37,415 | $6,362 | $31,053 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,902 | $6,955 | $33,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map