1409 Sanchez St San Francisco, CA 94131
Noe Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,882,000 - $6,348,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$1,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $4,814,864, approximately $1,262 per square foot. 1409 Sanchez St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary, James Lick Middle School, and Katherine Michiels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Mutricy Alain J H
Bought by
Mutricy Alain J H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Mutricy Alain J H
Bought by
Murticy Alain J H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Mutricy Alain and Mutricy Laurence
Bought by
Mutricy Alain J H and Mutricy Laurence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
1411 Sanchez Llc
Bought by
Mutricy Alain and Mutricy Laurence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Karkori Mostafa
Bought by
1411 Sanchez Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,446,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Osorio Alejandro and Garcia Marcy
Bought by
Karkori Mostafa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Ali Fatima Ouald
Bought by
Karkori Mostafa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Cole Tacela
Bought by
Osorio Alejandro and Garcia Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$694,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Cole Tarcela
Bought by
Cole Tarcela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutricy Alain J H | -- | None Available | |
| Murticy Alain J H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mutricy Alain J H | -- | None Available | |
| Mutricy Alain | $2,575,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 1411 Sanchez Llc | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Karkori Mostafa | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Karkori Mostafa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osorio Alejandro | $868,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cole Tarcela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mutricy Alain | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1411 Sanchez Llc | $1,446,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karkori Mostafa | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osorio Alejandro | $694,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,595 | $3,299,020 | $2,309,317 | $989,703 |
| 2024 | $38,595 | $3,234,335 | $2,264,037 | $970,298 |
| 2023 | $38,027 | $3,170,918 | $2,219,645 | $951,273 |
| 2022 | $37,325 | $3,108,744 | $2,176,123 | $932,621 |
| 2021 | $36,671 | $3,047,789 | $2,133,454 | $914,335 |
| 2020 | $36,808 | $3,016,539 | $2,111,579 | $904,960 |
| 2019 | $35,538 | $2,957,392 | $2,070,176 | $887,216 |
| 2018 | $34,337 | $2,899,405 | $2,029,585 | $869,820 |
| 2017 | $33,633 | $2,842,555 | $1,989,790 | $852,765 |
| 2016 | $33,132 | $2,786,820 | $1,950,775 | $836,045 |
| 2015 | $32,724 | $2,744,960 | $1,921,473 | $823,487 |
| 2014 | $31,859 | $2,691,191 | $1,883,834 | $807,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map