1409 Silver St E Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $1,289,958
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Silver St E, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $818,479, approximately $319 per square foot. 1409 Silver St E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Massop Family Trust and Massop Joseph R
Bought by
Massop Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Massop Joseph and Massop Shirley
Bought by
Massop Joseph and Massop Shirley A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massop Joseph R | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Massop Joseph R | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Massop Homeplace Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Massop Homeplace Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Massop Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,300 | $1,278,900 | $402,500 | $876,400 |
| 2024 | $27,300 | $1,312,600 | $434,800 | $877,800 |
| 2023 | $22,850 | $1,260,100 | $391,200 | $868,900 |
| 2022 | $20,620 | $1,175,600 | $331,600 | $844,000 |
| 2021 | $19,412 | $946,200 | $299,100 | $647,100 |
| 2020 | $16,092 | $886,600 | $295,900 | $590,700 |
| 2019 | $14,680 | $886,600 | $295,900 | $590,700 |
| 2018 | $14,426 | $816,000 | $278,400 | $537,600 |
| 2017 | $13,736 | $806,600 | $295,900 | $510,700 |
| 2016 | $13,750 | $739,900 | $293,900 | $446,000 |
| 2015 | $145 | $737,200 | $307,100 | $430,100 |
| 2014 | $14,698 | $198,700 | $35,000 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map