141 Delaware Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Delaware Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently priced at $314,000, approximately $334 per square foot. 141 Delaware Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Stivers Cynthia M
Bought by
Cynthia M Stivers Revocable Trust and Stivers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2014
Sold by
Stivers Lawrence C and Stivers Cynthia M
Bought by
Stivers Lawrence C and Stivers Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1978
Bought by
Stivers Lawrence C and Stivers Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
10.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia M Stivers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stivers Cynthia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stivers Cynthia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stivers Lawrence C | -- | None Available | |
| Stivers Lawrence C | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stivers Lawrence C | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $345,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $562 | $322,700 | $185,400 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $534 | $320,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $318,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $307,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $298,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $289,400 | $133,000 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $443 | $274,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map