141 Docs Creek Ct Norcross, GA 30071
Estimated Value: $572,467 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Docs Creek Ct, Norcross, GA 30071 and is currently estimated at $609,367, approximately $272 per square foot. 141 Docs Creek Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Norcross Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Paul Duke STEM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Venglik Allyson S
Bought by
Venglik Edward J and Venglik Family Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Winkeljohn Vickie D
Bought by
Venglik Allyson S and Venglik Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Allen Maurice D and Allen Karen A
Bought by
Winkeljohn Vickie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Allen Maurice D and Allen Karen A
Bought by
Winkeljohn Vickie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venglik Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Venglik Allyson S | $201,500 | -- | |
| Winkeljohn Vickie D | -- | -- | |
| Winkeljohn Vickie D | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venglik Allyson S | $161,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkeljohn Vickie D | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $240,520 | $38,000 | $202,520 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $217,400 | $50,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $237,040 | $37,600 | $199,440 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $191,440 | $34,000 | $157,440 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $132,680 | $28,000 | $104,680 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $132,680 | $28,000 | $104,680 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $132,680 | $28,000 | $104,680 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $132,680 | $28,000 | $104,680 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $100,560 | $20,000 | $80,560 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $100,560 | $20,000 | $80,560 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $100,560 | $20,000 | $80,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map